Ambedkar University Cut Off 2019
Vishwas Garia, 09 Jul 2019, #AUD University

Ambedkar University Cut Off 2019 - The Ambedkar University 2019 cut off list of the seventh round has been released on July 30, 2019, in online mode. Earlier, the sixth, fifth and fourth Ambedkar University 2019 cut off had been released on July 23 and July 19, respectively. The second and first Ambedkar University cut off 2019 was released on July 12 and July 9, 2019.

Ambedkar University 2019 cut off carries the minimum marks that a candidate must obtain to qualify for further rounds of admission procedure. The candidates who clear the Ambedkar University Cut Off 2019 are eligible for provisional admission only. The final selection is done after the verification of documents. The cut off of Ambedkar University 2019 is different for different courses depending upon the level and category of the candidates. For UG courses, the Ambedkar University Cut Off 2019 is based upon the marks computed on the best 4 subjects excluding vocational subjects. For PG courses, the candidates who clear the cut off of Ambedkar University 2019 entrance exam are invited for the interview and then final provisional admission list is declared. Read the article below for more details

Compare Colleges

College Comparison based on Courses, Placement, Rank, Fee

Compare Now

LATEST:

Ambedkar University fourth admission list 2019 for PG released; click here to check!


Ambedkar University Important Dates 2019

  • Admission list schedule for PG programmes

Events

Dates

Commencement of application forms

May 03, 2019

Commencement of On-Campus registration

May 21, 2019

Last date for registration through online and offline mode

June 24, 2019 (closed)

Commencement of Entrance Examinations

July 01, 2019 - July 10, 2019

Interviews for PG programmes

July 10, 2019 - July 13, 2019

Announcement of the first admission list

July 16, 2019

First list admission

July 16, 2019

Announcement of the second admission list

July 20, 2019

Second list admission

July 22, 2019 - July 23, 2019

ECA trials/Auditions for MA programmes

July 23, 2019

Announcement of the third admission list (if required)

July 24, 2019

Third admission list

July 20, 2019 (Released)

Orientation for different programmes

August 1, 2019


  • Cut off schedule for UG programmes

Events

Dates

Commencement of application forms

May 03, 2019

Commencement of On-Campus registration

May 21, 2019

Last date for registration through online and offline mode

June 24, 2019 (closed)

Interview ScheduleJuly 03, 2019

Last date for registration through online and offline mode (For foreign student category)

July 20, 2019

First cut off list

July 9, 2019 (Released)

First cut off list admission

To be notified

Second cut off list

July 12, 2019 (Released)

Second Cut off list admission

July 13, 2019 - July 15, 2019

ECA trials/Auditions for BA programmes

July 15, 2019

Third cut off list

July 16, 2019

List of recommended candidates under ECA for BA programmes

July 16, 2019

Third cut off list admission

July 17, 2019 - July 18, 2019

Fourth Cut off list

July 19, 2019 (Released)

Fourth cut off list admission

July 20, 2019 - July 22, 2019

Fifth cut off list

July 23, 2019 (Released)

Fifth Cut off list admission

July 24, 2019 - July 25, 2019

Sixth Cut off list

July 26, 2019 (Released)

Sixth cut off list admission

July 27, 2019 - July 29, 2019

Orientation for different programmes

August 01, 2019

Ambedkar University 2019 Cut Off

  • Ambedkar University cut off 2019 for Sixth Round

Campus


Courses

NCT Candidates

General

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

Karampura Campus

B.A. in Global Studies

78.25

-

-

-

-

B. A. in Law and Politics

85.00

Seats Filled

Seats Filled

No applicant

Seats Filled

B.A. in Sustainable Development

-

-

-

-

-

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

75.75

-

-

-

-


Kashmere Gate Campus

BA (Hons.) Economics

93.50

-

-

-

-

BA (Hons.) in English

90

-

-

78.75

-

BA (Hons.) in History

86.50

-

-

-

-

BA (Hons.) in Mathematics

Special Drive Admission List (Click here)

BA (Hons.) in Psychology

-

-

-

-

-

BA (Hons.) in Sociology

88.75

-

-

76.00

-

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

-

-

-

-

-


Campus

Courses

Outside NCT Candidates

General

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

Karampura Campus

B. A. in Global Studies

85.55

-

-

-

-

B. A. in Law and Politics

Seats Filled

-

Seats Filled

Seats Filled

-

B.A. in Sustainable Urbanism

76.25

-

-

-

-

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

86.50

-

-

-

-


Kashmere Gate Campus

BA (Hons.) in Economics

94.25

-

-

-

-

BA in English

93.25

-

-

83

-

BA in History

92.50

-

-

-

-

BA (Hons.) in Mathematics

Special Drive Admission List (Click here)


BA (Hons.) in Psychology

96.75

-

-

86.67

-

BA (Hons.) in Sociology

-

-

-

-

75.50

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

93.00

-

-

79.25

-



  • Ambedkar University cut off 2019 for Fifth Round

    Campus


    Courses

    NCT Candidates

    General

    OBC

    SC

    ST

    EWS

    Karampura Campus

    B.A. in Global Studies






    B. A. in Law and Politics

    85. 25

    Seats Filled

    Seats Filled

    No applicant

    Seats Filled

    B.A. in Sustainable Development

    71.75

    -

    -

    -

    -

    BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

    76.25

    -

    68

    -

    -


    Kashmere Gate Campus

    BA (Hons.) Economics

    94

    Seats Filled

    Seats Filled

    Seats Filled

    Seats Filled

    BA (Hons.) in English

    90.75

    Seats Filled

    Seats Filled

    79

    No applicant

    BA (Hons.) in History

    87.75

    Seats Filled

    72.50

    Seats Filled

    Seats Filled

    BA (Hons.) in Mathematics


    All seats filled

    BA (Hons.) in Psychology

    Seats Filled

    Seats Filled

    Seats Filled

    Seats Filled

    Seats Filled

    BA (Hons.) in Sociology

    89.75

    62.75

    Seats filled

    76.75

    Seats Filled

    BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

    87.25

    Seats filled

    -

    81

    Seats Filled



    Campus

    Courses

    Outside NCT Candidates

    General

    OBC

    SC

    ST

    EWS

    Karampura Campus

    B. A. in Global Studies






    B. A. in Law and Politics

    Seats Filled

    -

    Seats Filled

    Seats Filled

    -

    B.A. in Sustainable Urbanism

    80.50

    -

    -

    -

    -

    BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

    87

    -

    77.75

    -

    -


    Kashmere Gate Campus

    BA (Hons.) in Economics

    94.75

    Seats Filled

    Seats Filled

    Seats Filled

    Seats Filled

    BA in English

    93.75

    Seats Filled

    -

    84.50

    Seats Filled

    BA in History

    93.25

    Seats Filled

    -

    Seats Filled

    Seats Filled

    BA (Hons.) in Mathematics

    All Seats filled

    BA (Hons.) in Psychology

    96.75

    Seats Filled

    -

    86.67

    Seats Filled

    BA (Hons.) in Sociology

    Seats Filled

    No applicant

    -

    Seats Filled

    76.75

    BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

    93.25

    Seats Filled

    -

    81

    Seats filled




  • Ambedkar University 2019 cut off for Fourth Round

Campus


Courses

NCT Candidates

General

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

Karampura Campus

B.A. in Global Studies

80----

B. A. in Law and Politics

85.50Seats filledSeats filledNo applicantSeats filled

B.A. in Sustainable Development

72.25----

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

79.25-68.50--

Kashmere Gate Campus

BA (Hons.) Economics

94.25Seats filledSeats filledSeats filledSeats filled

BA (Hons.) in English

91Seats filled79.2579.5057.25

BA (Hons.) in History

88.5066.507473.50Seats filled

BA (Hons.) in Mathematics

82Seats filledSeats filledNo applicantNo applicant

BA (Hons.) in Psychology

95.25Seats filledSeats filled80.75Seats filled

BA (Hons.) in Sociology

90.50Seats filled70.75Seats filledSeats filled

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

88.75Seats filled73.7575.2566.50


Campus

Courses

Outside NCT Candidates

General

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

Karampura Campus

B. A. in Global Studies

88.25----

B. A. in Law and Politics

Seats filled-Seats filledSeats filled-

B.A. in Sustainable Urbanism

82.25----

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

87.50-79.25--

Kashmere Gate Campus

BA (Hons.) in Economics

95Seats filledSeats filledSeats filledSeats filled

BA in English

94Seats filled-87.2579.50

BA in History

93.75Seats filled-Seats filled78

BA (Hons.) in Mathematics

87Seats filled-74.50Special Drive to be announced

BA (Hons.) in Psychology

97Seats filled-89.5082.50

BA (Hons.) in Sociology

94.2564.25-Seats filled80

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

94Seats filled-83.75Seats filled


  • Ambedkar University 2019 cut off for Third Round

Campus


Courses

NCT Candidates

General

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

Karampura Campus

B.A. in Global Studies

83.50-67.25--

B. A. in Law and Politics

85.75Seats filledSeats filledNo applicantSeats filled

B.A. in Sustainable Urbanism

74.50-49.25--

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

82.604070-66.50

Kashmere Gate Campus

BA (Hons.) Economics

94.50Seats filledSeats filled74.25Seats filled

BA (Hons.) in English

92.5082.5080.2580.5064.50

BA (Hons.) in History

90Seats filled75.7577.25Seats filled

BA (Hons.) in Mathematics

8570.75Seats filledNo applicantsNo applicants

BA (Hons.) in Psychology

95.5075.50Seats filled83.2578.25

BA (Hons.) in Sociology

9266.5072.2577.61Seats filled

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

90.75Seats filled-87.75Seats filled


Campus

Courses

Outside NCT Candidates

General

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

Karampura Campus

B. A. in Global Studies

90.50-77.75--

B. A. in Law and Politics

90.75-Seats filledSeats Filled-

B.A. in Sustainable Development

84.25--60.75-

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

89.25-83.5076.25-

Kashmere Gate Campus

BA (Hons.) in Economics

95.50Seats filled-Seats filled60

BA in English

94.5082.50-9082.25

BA in History

94.94Seats filled-91.2582

BA (Hons.) in Mathematics

89.75Seats filled-80.25No applicant

BA (Hons.) in Psychology

97.2583-92.5084.50

BA (Hons.) in Sociology

9567.11-Seats filled82

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

94.94Seats filled-87.75Seats filled


  • Ambedkar University 2019 cut off for Second Round

Campus


Courses

NCT Candidates

General

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

Karampura Campus

B.A. in Global Studies

87

-

68.75

-

-

B. A. in Law and Politics

87.50

Closed

76.50

No applicants

Closed

B.A. in Sustainable Development

79.50

-

58.75

-

-

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

86

57.50

71.50

48

-


Kashmere Gate Campus

BA (Hons.) Economics

94.75

85

82.50

75.25

Closed

BA (Hons.) in English

93.75

85.50

83

84.25

73

BA (Hons.) in History

92.50

70.75

76.25

79.25

65

BA (Hons.) in Mathematics

89.25

Closed

Closed

60.25

No applicant

BA (Hons.) in Psychology

96.50

81.75

85.25

85.25

86.25

BA (Hons.) in Sociology

93.50

77.25

75.75

80.25

Closed

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

93.50

76

79.50

80.75

77.75

  • Ambedkar University 2019 cut off for Second Round

Campus


Courses

NCT Candidates

General

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

Karampura Campus

B.A. in Global Studies

87

-

68.75

-

-

B. A. in Law and Politics

87.50

Closed

76.50

No applicants

Closed

B.A. in Sustainable Development

79.50

-

58.75

-

-

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

86

57.50

71.50

48

-


Kashmere Gate Campus

BA (Hons.) Economics

94.75

85

82.50

75.25

Closed

BA (Hons.) in English

93.75

85.50

83

84.25

73

BA (Hons.) in History

92.50

70.75

76.25

79.25

65

BA (Hons.) in Mathematics

89.25

Closed

Closed

60.25

No applicant

BA (Hons.) in Psychology

96.50

81.75

85.25

85.25

86.25

BA (Hons.) in Sociology

93.50

77.25

75.75

80.25

Closed

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

93.50

76

79.50

80.75

77.75


Campus

Courses

Outside NCT Candidates

General

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

Karampura Campus

B. A. in Global Studies

92.75

-

83.00

-

-

B. A. in Law and Politics

92.75

-

88.00

Closed

-

B.A. in Sustainable Development

87.50

-

71.75

76.50

-

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

92.50

-

88.50

78

-


Kashmere Gate Campus

BA (Hons.) in Economics

96

Closed

-

82.50

72.75

BA in English

95.75

88.50

-

91.25

85.50

BA in History

95.75

Closed

-

Closed

85.50

BA (Hons.) in Mathematics

92.50

Closed

-

Closed

63.75

BA (Hons.) in Psychology

97.75

90

-

95

88.50

BA (Hons.) in Sociology

96.25

78.75

-

95.25

84.50

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

96.25

Closed

-

95

Closed

Campus

Courses

Outside NCT Candidates

General

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

Karampura Campus

B. A. in Global Studies

92.75

-

83.00

-

-

B. A. in Law and Politics

92.75

-

88.00

Closed

-

B.A. in Sustainable Development

87.50

-

71.75

76.50

-

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

92.50

-

88.50

78

-


Kashmere Gate Campus

BA (Hons.) in Economics

96

Closed

-

82.50

72.75

BA in English

95.75

88.50

-

91.25

85.50

BA in History

95.75

Closed

-

Closed

85.50

BA (Hons.) in Mathematics

92.50

Closed

-

Closed

63.75

BA (Hons.) in Psychology

97.75

90

-

95

88.50

BA (Hons.) in Sociology

96.25

78.75

-

95.25

84.50

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

96.25

Closed

-

95

Closed


  • Ambedkar University 2019 cut off for First Round
Campus
Courses

NCT Candidates
GeneralOBCSCSTEWS
Karampura CampusB.A. in Global Studies92.5060.7574.7548.0066.50
B. A. in Law and Politics91.0068.2576.7550.0082.00
B.A. in Sustainable Development85.5040.0069.2550.0062.50
BA in Social Sciences and Humanities90.7568.2578.7553.7579.25
Kashmere Gate CampusBA (Hons.) in English96.2586.7586.5089.7581.00
BA (Hons.) in History95.2578.5082.5083.5071.00
BA (Hons.) in Mathematics92.5079.7578.2570.0070.25
BA (Hons.) in Psychology97.7592.75-95.7591.25
BA (Hons.) in Sociology96.2583.5083.7586.5081.50
BA in Social Sciences and Humanities95.7586.5085.2586.5082.50




CampusCourses
Outside NCT Candidates
General OBC
OBCSCSTEWS
Karampura CampusB. A. in Global Studies94.75-91.2582.75-
B. A. in Law and Politics94.75-90.0085.00-
B.A. in Sustainable Development90.50-76.2578.00-
BA in Social Sciences and Humanities94.50-91.5081.50-
Kashmere Gate CampusBA in English97.2592.50-9589.00
BA in History97.2589.50-95.3989.00
BA (Hons.) in Mathematics94.0085.00-85.2575.50
BA (Hons.) in Psychology98.5092.75-95.7591.25
BA (Hons.) in Sociology97.2589.50-95.7589.25
BA in Social Sciences and Humanities97.5085.75-96.2589.25


Ambedkar University Cut Off 2019 - Determining factors

The examination conducting authority determines the cut off of Ambedkar University 2019 on the following factors

  • Number of seats

  • Level of difficulty of entrance exam for M.A. programme

  • Marks obtained in the qualifying examination in the best 4 subjects excluding vocational subjects for B.A. programme.

  • Previous year cut off trends

  • Category of the candidates


Ambedkar University 2019 Cut Off

Candidates who had applied for PG programs will have to go through an interview round after the entrance exam. Then, the first admission list 2019 is made by Ambedkar University. For candidates who had applied for UG programmes, AUD cut off 2019 has been released based on their last qualifying exam marks. The Ambedkar University 2019 cut off is made from the best 4 subjects.


Ambedkar University Merit List 2019

The university has released the Ambedkar University result 2019 in the form of a merit list in online mode. Merit list of Ambedkar university 2019 includes the candidates' name, their form number and the cut-off. Candidates can check the Ambedkar University 2019 merit list in a PDF form given in the table below. The merit lists have been released course-wise and campus-wise.

  • UG Programmes

Campus

Course





Merit Lists

First Round

Second Round

Third Round

Fourth Round

Fifth RoundSixth Round

Kashmere Gate Campus

BA (Hons.) Economics

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check hereCheck here

BA (Hons.) English

Check here

Check here


Check here

Check here

Check hereCheck here

BA (Hons.) History

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check hereCheck here

BA (Hons.) Mathematics

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check here

All Seats filledCheck here

BA (Hons.) Psychology

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check hereCheck here

BA (Hons.) Sociology

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check hereCheck here

BA (Hons.) Social Sciences and Humanities

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check hereCheck here

Karampura Campus

BA in Global Studies

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check here

-Check here

BA in Law and Politics

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check hereCheck here

BA in Sustainable Urbanism

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check hereCheck here

BA in Social Sciences and Humanities

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check here

Check hereCheck here



  • PG Programmes
CampusCourseFirst Merit List
Kashmere Gate CampusMA in Gender StudiesCheck here
MA in EconomicsCheck here
MA in HistoryCheck here
MA Development StudiesCheck here
MA Environment and DevelopmentCheck here
MA PsychologyCheck here
MA EnglishCheck here
MA Performance StudiesCheck here
MA Visual ArtCheck here
MA Literary ArtCheck here
MA SociologyCheck here
M Des (Social Design)Check here
Lodhi Road CampusMA EducationCheck here
MA Education (Early Childhood Care and Education)Check here
Karampura CampusMA Urban StudiesCheck here
MA Global StudiesCheck here
MA Law, Politics and SocietyCheck here


Ambedkar University Cut Off - Previous year cut off for NCT candidates (2018)

Courses

NCT candidates

General

OBC

SC

ST

B.A. (Hons.) with major in English

92.5

79.75

80.25

71.75

B.A. (Hons.) with major in Economics

93.5

77.5

71

45.25

B.A. (Hons.) with major in History

90

72.5

78.25

71

B.A. (Hons.) with major in Mathematics

88

63.5

60.25

NA

B.A. (Hons.) with major in Psychology

94.75

81.25

83.5

72

B.A. (Hons.) with major in Sociology

92.75

78.25

81.25

71.75

B.A. (Hons.) with major in Social sciences and humanities

92.25

77.5

79.5

71

B.A. in Global studies

M82

50.25

66.75

61.25

B.A. in Law and politics

83

50.25

70.25

61.25

B.A. in Sustainable Urbanism

75.5

50.25

63

NA

B.A. in Social sciences and humanities (Karampura campus)

81.5

52.5

69

61.25

Ambedkar University Cut Off - Previous year cut off for Outside NCT candidates (2018)

Courses

Outside NCT candidates

General

OBC

SC

ST

B.A. (Hons.) with major in English

97.5


89.75

87.75

B.A. (Hons.) with major in Economics

96.75


87.75

71.5

B.A. (Hons.) with major in History

96.5


87.75

90.5

B.A. (Hons.) with major in Mathematics

94.75


83.5

67.5

B.A. (Hons.) with major in Psychology

98.25


92.75

89.75

B.A. (Hons.) with major in Sociology

97


92.75

91.75

B.A. (Hons.) with major in Social sciences and humanities

96.75


89.75

88

B.A. in Global studies

92.25


77.75

72.25

B.A. in Law and politics

92.75


84.25

76

B.A. in Sustainable urbanism

89.5


77.75

61.25

B.A. in Social sciences and humanities

91.25


83

81.75


Ambedkar University Cut Off 2019 - Counselling

The first admission list of Ambedkar University admission 2019 PG programmes had been released on July 17, 2019, whereas, for UG programs the university has released Ambedkar University 2019 cut off on July 09, 2019. Candidates not satisfying the eligibility criteria of Ambedkar University are not considered eligible for admission in AUD even after getting their name on the admission list.

Ambedkar University Counselling 2019 - For PG courses

  • Aspirants of PG courses who will clear the entrance the Ambedkar University interview 2019 will be able to see their name on the admission list released by the AUD.

  • Admission list will be released on the official website of Ambedkar University.

  • AUD will release multiple admission list depending upon the number of vacant seats.

  • Candidates whose name will be listed on the admission list will be subjected to verification of marks and other requisite documents at the time of admission.

Documents for counselling

  • Certificate of the qualifying exam

  • One passport size photograph

  • Aadhar card

  • Migration certificate

  • Domicile certificate

  • Certificate of reserved category

  • Certificate of class 12 and 10

  • Provisional certificate

  • Anti-ragging certificate

Ambedkar University 2019 Counselling - For UG courses

  • Aspirants of UG courses who will apply for the admission in AUD can see the cut off of Ambedkar University 2019 online on the official website of Ambedkar University.

  • Ambedkar University 2019 cut off varies depending upon the different streams of 10+2.

  • All of the shortlisted candidates will be invited for the counselling before last week of July 2019.

  • Candidates need to reach at the counselling venue carrying all the requisite documents at the scheduled time.

  • If a candidate fails to claim for his or her seat, the seats will be allotted to the next candidate on the merit.

Documents for counselling

  • Photocopies of 10+2 mark sheet

  • Copy of online filled form

  • Proof of NCT category

  • Filled in duly signed admission form

  • Certificate of reserved category

  • Two passport size photographs

Ambedkar University cut off 2019 - FAQs

Question: I am a resident of Noida, Uttar Pradesh. I have completed my schooling from a school in Greater Noida. What will be my category? What cut off can I expect for B.A. (Hons.) with a major in English?

Answer: Candidate who has finished his or her qualifying examination from NCT can only apply under the category of NCT. Since Noida or Greater Noida does not come under National capital territory. So, your category will be of a Non-NCT candidate. For candidates who will apply for B.A. (Hons.) with major in English, the cut off of Ambedkar University 2019 will be 97.5, 89.75 and 87.75 for general, SC and ST candidates.

Question: How will the Ambedkar University 2019 cutoff be made?

Answer: For UG aspirants, the cut off of Ambedkar University 2019 has been made based on the best 4 subjects of the qualifying examination excluding vocational subjects.

Question: When will the counselling of Ambedkar University 2019 happen?

Answer: Ambedkar University 2019 counselling will occur by the last week of July 2019 for both UG and PG programmes. For the aspirants of the UG programme, the counselling will occur after the declaration of admission list. Aspirants of PG programme will attend the counselling session after the interview and release of final admission list.

Applications Open Now

Manipal MSc Nursing Admissions 2020
Manipal MSc Nursing Admission...
Apply
Manipal BCom Admissions 2020
Manipal BCom Admissions 2020
Apply
UPES B.Sc Admissions 2020
UPES B.Sc Admissions 2020
Apply
View All Application Forms

More like AUD University

Top
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books